Volktek 定揚 / NGF-762ASC




NGF-762ASC

Complies with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port
Auto polarity correction on RJ-45 port
Local and Remote Loopback test for first-time installation and troubleshooting
Low power consumption
Extends distances up to 220m(62.5/125 MMF)/550m(50/125 MMF) for multi-mode SX (80km with long-haul single mode) under full-duplex mode
Compatible with other Gigabit 1000Base-T/LX devices
Status LEDs for easy monitoring of device status
External power supply
Chassis-compliant (internal power supply)
FCC Class A & CE approved

Specifications
Standards
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
Connector
1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Max. Distance
UTP: 100 meters (Cat. 5/5e/6)
Fiber: up to 80km (single-mode)
Unit LED
PWR: Illuminated for normal operation
FD: Illuminated when working in full duplex mode
LNK: Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices
RCV: Illuminated or flashing when data packets are being transmitted / received
MDI/MDI-X Auto Selection
Power
Power Input: 12V DC, external power supply adapter
Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
Temperature
Operating: 0°C to 50°C
Storage: -20°C to 70°C
Humidity
Operating: 10% to 90% RH
Storage: 5% to 90% RH
Emissions FCC Part 15 of Class A & CE approved
Dimensions 109.2 x 73.8 x 23.4mm (D x W x H)
Weight 158g
Dip Switches DIP 1 – LLBK: Enable/disable copper port local loopback
DIP 2 – RLBK: Enable/disable fiber port remote loopback

地址 : 81367台灣高雄市左營區文育路7號1樓 1F., No.7, Wenyu Rd., Zuoying Dist., Kaohsiung City 813, Taiwan
TEL : 07-359-1912 | FAX : 07-359-1913 |UBSIP : 777168 E-Mail : kshelp@ublink.org

 

地址 : 81350台灣高雄市左營區果峰街12巷22號2樓 
2F., No. 22, Ln. 12, Guofeng St., Zuoying Dist., Kaohsiung City 813, Taiwan 
TEL : 07-588-1868 | FAX : 07-588-1870 |

UBSIP : 777168 E-Mail : kshelp@ublink.org